Nickname: Tibo
Status: In House
Real Name: Steve Jumalon
Origin: Butuan City
Age: 33
Birthdate: December 31, 1975
Nationality: Filipino
Occupation:
Civil Status: Married
Religion: Catholic
Hobbies: Going to the gym, playing basketball and going to the firing range
Favorite Color: Yellow
Favorite Food: Japanese and Filipino food
Favorite Show: Wowowee
Favorite Actor: Keanu Reeves
Favorite Actress: Kris Aquino
Favorite Singer: Jed Madela
With family stats at 5:4:1, Steve’s life story would definitely rival those teleserye tear-jerkers. He is one of five children, coming from four different fathers and sharing one mother. The death of one of his mom’s partners let them with enough finances to live comfortably and have a good education. However, she became involved with another man who brought trouble into their family. This pushed them into leaving their hometown and seeking refuge in urban Manila, in an attempt to restore order into their lives. This seems to have worked with Steve, as he now has his own family, happily married and proud father of three.

What would you consider your greatest accomplishment?
Having my three kids
What/who will you miss the most upon entering the PBB House?
Mga anak ko and wife. Also my gun.
If you can be a celebrity for a day, who would you be and why?
Piolo Pascual. Di kasi siya nag give up till he succeeded sa buhay niya.
Do you think you can get along with the other housemates? Why?
Kahit mukha akong basagulero, marunong naman ako makisama.
What would irritate and annoy you the most inside the house?
Wala naman siguro. Malawak kasi ang pang-unawa ko. Di naman kasi lahat ng bagay, laging positive kaya dapat marunong ka mag-adjust.

ABS-CBN ComABS-CBN NewsTFCNowMultiplyAmpedEndemol