Nickname: Rob
Status: Evicted
Real Name: Robert Stumvoll
Origin: Austria
Age: 24
Birthdate: June 25, 1985
Nationality: Fil-Austrian
Occupation: In the military
Civil Status: Single
Religion: Catholic
Hobbies: Playing music, basketball and paint ball
Favorite Color: Brown, blue and black
Favorite Food: Noodles with gorgonzola sauce
Favorite Show: Documentaries
Favorite Actor: Johnny Knoxville
Favorite Actress: Angelina Jolie, Megan Fox
Favorite Singer: Metallica, Slip Knot
Robert seems more Austrian than Pinoy, having lived most of his life in Vienna. Women tend to gravitate towards him, and he has dated quite a number of women. Having flings and so-called affairs are not new to him; the conflict arises only when his partner suddenly takes things too seriously. When he does decide to commit, he invests time and effort on it. To date, he only considers 2 relationships as “the real thing”. His first relationship was with a Filipina, and lasted for 3 years. The second was with an Austrian, which lasted for 4 years. Their break-up gave rise to insecurities and issues on self-worth. In effect, he now opts to take extra care in dating and is not that quick to be taken by seemingly interesting girls. Robert vows not to rush into a serious relationship and would take time in falling in love.

What would you consider your greatest accomplishment?
Finished my military service in Austria
What/who will you miss the most upon entering the PBB House?
My family and my gadgets.
If you can be a celebrity for a day, who would you be and why?
Willie Revillame kasi mataas salary niya.
Do you think you can get along with the other housemates? Why?
I hope so. I'm a friendly and understanding person.
What would irritate and annoy you the most inside the house?
Masyadong maraming gulo.

ABS-CBN ComABS-CBN NewsTFCNowMultiplyAmpedEndemol