Nickname: Patrick
Status: Evicted
Real Name: Patrick Villanueva
Origin: Baguio City
Age: 32
Birthdate: September 14, 1977
Nationality: Filipino
Occupation: Banker
Civil Status: Married
Religion: Catholic - Christian Baptist
Hobbies: Watching TV, listening to music and playing basketball
Favorite Color: Orange
Favorite Food: Corned beef and dinuguan
Favorite Show: Umagang Kay Ganda
Favorite Actor: Jim Carrey
Favorite Actress: Nicole Kidman
Favorite Singer: Lifehouse
Like a perfect end to a teen romance, Patrick ended up with his childhood sweetheart. They were the best of friends, and before long, she became his wife and the mother of his kids. Everything seemed picture-perfect, at least until his wife found out about his affairs. Their perfect world suddenly became blurry, clouded by dishonesty, deceit and distrust. They stayed together for the sake of their children, and Patrick hopes to start anew by bringing home the big prize. Will he be able to prove his fidelity, or will the temptations within the house be too strong to resist?

What would you consider your greatest accomplishment?
Having my two kids.
What/who will you miss the most upon entering the PBB House?
Wife at kotse ko.
If you can be a celebrity for a day, who would you be and why?
Willie Revillame. Gusto ko yung charisma niya sa tao and generous siya. Also sasakay ako sa yate niya.
Do you think you can get along with the other housemates? Why?
Yes. Very jolly kasi ako and mapagbiro. Gusto ko kasi lagi masaya.
What would irritate and annoy you the most inside the house?
Pag may mayabang. Medyo hindi ko feel kausapin mga ganun.

ABS-CBN Com ABS-CBN News TFCNow Multiply Amped Endemol