Nickname: Kath
Status: Evicted
Real Name: Kathleen Lopena-Ortega
Origin: Spain
Age: 24
Birthdate: May 21, 1985
Nationality: Filipino
Occupation: Print model
Civil Status: Married
Religion: Catholic
Hobbies: Swimming and shopping
Favorite Color: Blue and black
Favorite Food: bread
Favorite Show: The Buzz
Favorite Actor: Tom Cruise
Favorite Actress: Heart Evangelista
Favorite Singer: Jennifer Lopez
Kat was born to Filipino parents, but was raised in Spain. In fact, Spanish is her primary language, and she struggles with both English and Filipino. She prefers the latter, though, because of the similarity of a lot of words with Spanish. Her parents worked as overseas contract workers in the foreign country, and Spain is her home. The employer of her parents extended their generosity to her, and treated her as they would their granddaughter. Through their help, she was able to have an education. Now, Kat is a print model for a famous European brand of clothing. Though married and with a baby boy, she remains a head-turner. Will she charm her kababayans as well? Will the presence of her husband in the house cause more conflict than comfort?

What would you consider your greatest accomplishment?
Nakatapos ng pag-aaral ko.
What/who will you miss the most upon entering the PBB House?
I'll miss the TV and cellphone. Siyempre, anak ko.
If you can be a celebrity for a day, who would you be and why?
Jennifer Lopez. Maganda siya and magaling na singer and actress.
Do you think you can get along with the other housemates? Why?
Oo. Kasi I'll share with them what I learned in Spain.
What would irritate and annoy you the most inside the house?
Ayaw ko sa pakialamera.

ABS-CBN ComABS-CBN NewsTFCNowMultiplyAmpedEndemol