Nickname: Johan
Status: In House
Real Name: Johan Morielle Santos
Origin: Tarlac
Age: 22
Birthdate: June 1, 1987
Nationality: Filipino
Occupation: Waiter
Civil Status: Single
Religion: Catholic
Hobbies: Basketball and playing computer games
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite Food: Sinigang
Favorite Show: Basketball and other sports related shows
Favorite Actor: John Lloyd Cruz
Favorite Actress: Angel Locsin
Favorite Singer: Boys2Men
Johan is no stranger to the world of reality TV. He was able to join Starstruck, but was the fourth to be shipped out of the talent search. He stayed with the station for a few months after, averaging 24 thousand pesos in earnings per month. Unfortunately, his luck ran out yet again. Johan did continue to perform, but not on any screen. He used his talents to host restaurant gigs and sidelined as a waiter. Being quite a looker, he can boast of a fan base of sorts, a significant number coming from the gay community.

What would you consider your greatest accomplishment?
Makasali sa PBB.
What/who will you miss the most upon entering the PBB House?
PSP ko. Computer. Tsaka mom ko.
If you can be a celebrity for a day, who would you be and why?
Michael Jordan. Lahat idol kasi siya.
Do you think you can get along with the other housemates? Why?
Madali naman ako pahisamahan.
What would irritate and annoy you the most inside the house?
Ayaw ko sa masyadong mayabang, plastic at kung ano-ano ang sinasabi pagnakatalikod ka na.

ABS-CBN ComABS-CBN NewsTFCNowMultiplyAmpedEndemol