Nickname: Paul Jake
Status: In House
Real Name: Paul Jake Castillo
Origin: Cebu
Age: 24
Birthdate: December 22, 1984
Nationality: Filipino-American
Occupation: Businessman
Civil Status: Single
Religion: Catholic
Hobbies: drag racing, air soft, flag football, online games
Favorite Color:
Favorite Food: Japanese and Filipino food
Favorite Show: action series
Favorite Actor: Denzel Washington, Anthony Hopkins, Brad Pitt
Favorite Actress: Kate Beckinsale
Favorite Singer:

Paul Jake belongs to a wealthy family and since childhood he lived a comfortable life. But his parents also taught him all the right values. Paul also doesn’t mind enjoying the simple things in life with his friends. He mingles with employees of their company as if he is not the heir to the family empire. However, not wanting to rely solely on his family, he put up his own business which eventually became successful. Paul earned enough money to study abroad.

What would you consider your greatest accomplishment so far?
To be here in PBB. I never expected I would be chosen.
What/who will you miss the most upon entering Kuya’s house?
My family, friends, girlfriend, car.
If you can be a celebrity for a day, who would you be and why?
Brad Pitt. He’s a good actor.
Do you think you’ll get along well with the other housemates? Why?
I get along with almost everyone.
What would irritate/annoy you inside the house?
People with no manners.

ABS-CBN ComABS-CBN NewsTFCNowMultiplyAmpedEndemol