Nickname: Princess
Status: Quit
Real Name: Princess Lieza Manzon
Origin: Tokyo, Japan
Age: 22
Birthdate: January 15, 1987
Nationality: Filipino
Occupation: Receptionist and Language Instructor
Civil Status: Single
Religion: Catholic
Hobbies: watching movies, KTV with friends
Favorite Color: turquoise, purple, green
Favorite Food: sinigang, adobo, pansit, lumpia
Favorite Show: Will & Grace
Favorite Actor:
Favorite Actress:
Favorite Singer: Alicia Keys, Coldplay, Gary Valenciano

Princess was raised by her grandparents because her mother was busy working in Japan. After high school, she left the Philippines to be with her mom in Japan. But there she discovered her mother’s dark secret. She was greatly devastated so she decided to live on her own in the Land of the Rising Sun. Princess worked as a restaurant receptionist and as a language translator and interpreter. She fell in love with a man who later broke her heart.

What would you consider your greatest accomplishment so far?
Being able to survive in any place that I’ve been in.
What/who will you miss the most upon entering Kuya’s house?
Being a free-spirited person I will definitely miss the freedom in the outside world.
Do you think you’ll get along well with the other housemates? Why?
I hope so. I’m a good listener naman.
What would irritate/annoy you inside the house?
I don’t like rules. Maybe PBB will be the biggest challenge for me. I'll get along with the housemates but not Kuya. Haha.

ABS-CBN ComABS-CBN NewsTFCNowMultiplyAmpedEndemol