Nickname: Inday
Status: Grand Winner
Real Name: Melisa Cantiveros
Origin: General Santos City
Age: 21
Birthdate: April 6, 1988
Nationality: Filipino
Occupation: Student
Civil Status: Single
Religion: Catholic
Hobbies: dancing, badminton
Favorite Color: violet
Favorite Food: lechon, lalo na ‘yung balat
Favorite Show: Wowowee, Lovers in Paris
Favorite Actor: Ryan Agoncillo
Favorite Actress: Judy Ann Santos
Favorite Singer: Sarah Geronimo

As a child, Melisa would often be teased by people as an adopted child because she looks different from her siblings. But she would just laugh off whatever others would say. At a young age Melisa already had a good sense of humor. She is always at the center of attention and she even won as president of the student council because of her popularity in their university. Whatever she lacks in looks, she makes up with her witty punch lines.

What would you consider your greatest accomplishment so far?
Itong pagkakasali ko sa PBB. Hindi ko ito ine-expect kaya hanggang ngayon hindi ako makapaniwala.
What/who will you miss the most upon entering Kuya’s house?
My family, friends, ‘yung boyfriend ko, at ‘yung kama ko.
If you can be a celebrity for a day, who would you be and why?
Si Kristine Hermosa
Do you think you’ll get along well with the other housemates? Why?
Susubukan ko talagang makibagay sa kanila.
What would irritate/annoy you inside the house?
‘Yung mga moody na tao. Ayoko rin na ginugulo ‘yung buhok ko.

ABS-CBN ComABS-CBN NewsTFCNowMultiplyAmpedEndemol